Preschool

Afrah Khalaf

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Ahlam Al Banna

Administrative Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool
Email

Ajesh Ashokan

Office Boy

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool
Email

Al Dana Al Tattan

KG1 Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool
Email

Amal Ajoor

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Amina Al Shatter

Exec. Assistant to Pre-school Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool
Email

Aysha Al Khalifa

Preschool Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Aysha Al Qaseer

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Elizabeth Lucy D'Souza

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Eman Mohamed

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Fatima Al Khalifa

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Fatima Taheri

PE Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
KG1 Pink, KG1 Red
Division
Preschool
Email

Ghadeer Rahimi

Arabic Preschool Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
KG1 Pink, KG1 Red
Division
Preschool
Email

Hanadi Al Fayez

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Hanan Amralla

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Hania AbdelMagid

Preschool English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
KG2 Blue, KG2 Yellow
Division
Preschool
Email

Jawhara Al Hazzani

KG1 Teacher

Department
English
Division
Preschool
Email

Kareema Taha

Art and Craft Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Lateefa Ali

Preschool Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
KG2 Orange, KG2 Purple
Division
Preschool
Email

Lynnie Amodia

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Maricar Crisostomo

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Marwa Abul

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Maysa Al Qulaihi

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Mervat Charafeddine

Preschool English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
KG1 Green, KG1 White
Division
Preschool
Email

Mona Al Bosta

Arabic Support

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool
Email

Nadia Janahi

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Nawal Alsubaie

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Rosalind George

KG2 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Preschool
Email

Sara Al Tattan

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Sara Safar

Executive Secretary

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool
Email

Shaikha Al Najjar

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Wedad A. Rasool

Preschool Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool
Email

Zahra Fareedon

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool
Email

Primary School

Aala Hussain

Tecaher Assistant

Department
Arts
Division
Primary School
Email

Amina Abbas

Support Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Amira Abdel Ghaffar

Support Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School
Email

Ana Gemma Bendanio

Exec. Asst. to the Primary Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School
Email

Angela Bohcali

Grade 4 Maths Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Primary School
Email

Aseel Adeeb

Arabic Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Aysha Khawaja

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
1, 2
Division
Primary School
Email

Aysha Saeed

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Badriya Ahmed Mustafa

Primary Middle Executive Secretary

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School
Email

Berenice Coelho

Art Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Division
Primary School
Email

Brenda Boehlke

Gr 4 & 5 Science Teacher

Department
Science
Division
Primary School
Email

Celine Rodrigues

English & Science Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
3 Seals, 3 Whales
Division
Primary School
Email

Colette White

Grade 5 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School
Email

Dana Al Haroun

Events Coordinator

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School
Email

David Mackay

Grade 4 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School
Email

Dharma Parambil

Primary Office Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Dina Akhtarzada

Primary Admin Support

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School
Email

Dorothy Loveland

Primary School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School
Email

Ebtisam Maroof

Arabic, S.S., and Religion Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
5 Rhinos, 5 Elephants
Division
Primary School
Email

Eftekhar Al Asfoor

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
2 Dolphins, 2 Turtles
Division
Primary School
Email

Eimear Peoples

English & Science Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
1 Toucans, 1 Pandas
Division
Primary School
Email

Eman Al Saloos

English Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Esraa Awachi

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Fatima Al Hashimi

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Hannah Abdulqader

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Iman Abboud

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
1 Koalas, 1 Lions
Division
Primary School
Email

Iman Hadid

Arabic Support

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School
Email

Jennie Dorsett

Eng. Teacher/Coordinator

Department
English
Grade Level
2 Dolphins, 2 Turtles
Division
Primary School
Email

Joy Cabugwas

Music Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
KG1, KG2, 1
Division
Primary School
Email

Joybe Mendoza

Technology Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Division
Primary School
Email

Kaara Peterson

Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School
Email

Kelly Finch

English and Science Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
1 Koalas
Division
Primary School
Email

Khadija Hassan

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Kirsty Stoddart

Gr 2 English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
2
Division
Primary School
Email

Ligi Jose

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Magdi Al Madani

Music Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
2, 3, 4, 5
Division
Primary School
Email

Maria Gharibian

Primary Counselor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Primary School
Email

Meridith Borchert

Grade 4 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School
Email

Michelle Butcher

English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
5 Iguanas, 5 Rhinos
Division
Primary School
Email

Mona Al Owfi

Arabic Teacher and Arabic Coordinator

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
5 Iguanas
Division
Primary School
Email

Mona Bushaqra

Arabic Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Mona Haji

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Nada Abi Farrage

Math Teacher/ Coordinator

Department
Math
Grade Level
5, 4 Leopards
Division
Primary School
Email

Naeema Al Jeshi

Grade 3 Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School
Email

Nahed Al Raiqib

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
4 Leopards, 4 Tigers
Division
Primary School
Email

Najla Al Shahabi

Grade 2 Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
2 Jaguars, 2 Polarbears
Division
Primary School
Email

Nisreen Abushakra

Eng & Science Teacher/ Science Coord.

Department
English
Grade Level
3 Penguins, 4 Oryx
Division
Primary School
Email

Nizar Yehya

Physical Education Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Division
Primary School
Email

Noora Al Baghdadi

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School
Email

Noora Al Hani

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School
Email

Noora Ishaq

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Rachael Griffith

Grade 2 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School
Email

Raja Al Maskati

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Sajeda Marhoon

Computer Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Sakeena Akbar

English Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Sara Al Mawy

Support Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School
Email

Sara Radhi

Arabic Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Sawsan Thaibish

Arabic, S.S., and Religion Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
1 Toucans, 1 Pandas
Division
Primary School
Email

Shaikha Al Khalifa

Administrative Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School
Email

Sharon Stewart

Assistant Primary Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School
Email

Tasadeen Mansour

Grade 1 Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School
Email

Thajba Al Khalifa

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Vicky Rowlands

Grade 3 Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Primary School
Email

Victoria Winstock

Grade 1 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School
Email

Yasmeen Kassim

Primary Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Yasmin Abo Nahia

English Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School
Email

Secondary School

Aaron Mundy

Middle School Science Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Abdul Jalil Al Rashed

Arts Teacher/ Arts Coordinator

Department
Arts
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Anjala Sujeeth

English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
10, 11
Division
Secondary School
Email

Antoine Fayad

IB Math & Environmental Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Ashley Usoh

MS English Support Teacher

Department
English
Division
Secondary School
Email

Aya Fala

Home Economics Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Aysha Al Khalifa

Visual Arts Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
10,11,12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Balqees Abbas

Arabic Social Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
Arabic Social Studies Teacher
Division
Secondary School
Email

Dalal Al Sindi

IB Art Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
Secondary School
Email

Dana Al Khateeb

High School Lab Technician

Department
Science
Division
Secondary School
Email

Daniel Thomas

High School English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
9, 10
Division
Secondary School
Email

Dr. Mahmoud Ismail

Physical Education Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Duaa Tarradah

Support Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Secondary School
Email

Emily Whitmore

IB English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Enaam Al Khatib

Arabic Social Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Faten Salehi

Assistant to IB Coordinator

Department
IB Office
Division
Secondary School
Email

Ghuson Mahammed

Psychology & TOK Teacher/Social Studies

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Giselle Ghattas

Exec.Secretary to Sec School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School
Email

Hanan Bu Kamal

IB Arabic Teacher/ Arabic Coordinator

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Hayfa Al Hajj

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
9,10,11
Division
Secondary School
Email

Iman Abu Qubu

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
9, 10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Jaclin Paul

IB Visual Arts Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
10,11,12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Jameela A. Rasool

Arabic Teacher & MS Arabic Coordinator

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
8
Division
Secondary School
Email

James Wassom

Math/Science Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Secondary School
Email

Jason Fatz

Acting MS Vice Principal

Department
Social Studies
Division
Secondary School
Email

Jihan Maroof

Administrative Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School
Email

Joanna Villocero

Secretary to Secondary Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School
Email

Kameela A. Rasool

Arabic and Islamic Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
9, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Khaled Merabi

MS Math Teacher/Coordinator/ K-8 Trainer

Department
Math
Grade Level
6
Division
Secondary School
Email

Laigy Thomas

High School Chemistry Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
9, 10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Laila El Jallad

Science Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
10,11,12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Latha Richardson

IB Business Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Layal Chaaban

Science Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
6, 8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Layla Abuawdah

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
7
Division
Secondary School
Email

Magdy Harmina

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Mahmood Hasan

MS Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Secondary School

Mahmood Hujairi

High School Technology Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
9, 10
Division
Secondary School
Email

Mariam Mohammed

Islamic Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Marwa Sabah

Middle School Lab Technician

Department
Science
Division
Secondary School
Email

Matthew Larson

High School Social Studies Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
9,10,11
Division
Secondary School
Email

Medhat Merabi

HS Vice Principal/Math Trainer (9-12)

Department
Math
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Michael Kunzler

English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Mike Sobantu

High School Math Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
9, 10, 11
Division
Secondary School
Email

Mirna Madi

IB English Teacher/ English Coordinator

Department
English
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Mohamed AbdelBaky

HS Physics Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Muataz Abdulfadiel

Physical Education Teacher/Coordinator

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Mulook Tooblani

Event Coord. /Parent Liaison Officer

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School
Email

Muna Almusali

Physical Education Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Mustafa Kilic

IB Maths Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
10,11
Division
Secondary School
Email

Nawal Mayouf

College Counselor/Counselling Dept. Coo.

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Secondary School
Email

Noora Al Khalifa

Secondary School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School
Email

Olatunde Banji

IB History Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
9,10,11,12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Radia Haider Ali

Director of Teachers Appraisals

Department
Social Studies
Division
Secondary School
Email

Reem Al Doy

PE Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Rose Halili

Assistant to the Guidance Counselor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Secondary School
Email

Safa Khalaf

HS Behavior Mgt. & Student Affairs Coord

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School
Email

Saleh Al Shehabi

Technology, IB Comp. Sci. & ITGS Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Salome Pereira

Chemistry Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Samantha Cortes

Middle School English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
7
Division
Secondary School
Email

Santosh Madhavan

IB Physics Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
10,11,12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Sarah Zahabi

Middle School English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
6
Division
Secondary School
Email

Sayed Omran

IB Arabic & Islamic Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Shirley Vidal

Secondary Attendance Secretary

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School
Email

Sophie Slav

IB Theatre Arts Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
9,10,11,12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Stephen Walton

MS Social Studies Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Susanna Pulavarthi

IB Science Teacher/ Science Coordinator

Department
Science
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Suzan Safa

Executive Secretary to Secondary School

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School
Email

Thushara Dileepkumar

Technology Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
6, 7, 8,9
Division
Secondary School
Email

Yasmeen Al Khalifa

IB Coordinator

Department
IB Office
Division
Secondary School
Email

Yasmeen Ibrahim

HS Business Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Division
Secondary School

Yasmin Shehata

Middle School Science Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
7
Division
Secondary School
Email

Yasser Abouzaid

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School
Email

Yosra Al Jannadi

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6
Division
Secondary School
Email

Zahra Alaly

Arabic Social Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School
Email

Zainab Al Sairafi

MS Behavior Mgt. & Student Affairs Coo.

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Secondary School
Email