Preschool

Afrah Khalaf

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Ajesh Ashokan

Office Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Al Dana Al Tattan

KG1 Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool

Amal Ajoor

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Aysha Al Khalifa

Preschool Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Aysha Al Qaseer

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Dorothy Loveland

Pre-School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Elizabeth Lucy D'Souza

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Eman Mohamed

Librarian/ PE Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Fatima Al Khalifa

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Fatima Taheri

PE Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
KG1 Pink, KG1 Red
Division
Preschool

Fatima Yusuf

Teacher Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Ghadeer Rahimi

Arabic Preschool Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
KG1 Pink, KG1 Red
Division
Preschool

Hanan Amralla

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Hania AbdelMagid

Preschool English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
KG2 Blue, KG2 Yellow
Division
Preschool

Kareema Taha

Art and Craft Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Lynnie Amodia

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Mariam Al Khalifa

Teacher Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Maricar Crisostomo

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Marwa Abul

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Maysa Al Qulaihi

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Mervat Charafeddine

Preschool English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
KG1 Green, KG1 White
Division
Preschool

Mona Al Bosta

KG 2 Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool

Nadia Janahi

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Nawal Alsubaie

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Racha Bakir

Preschool Vice Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Rosalind George

KG2 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Preschool

Sandy Najm

Administrative Supervisor 

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Sara Al Tattan

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Sara Safar

Executive Secretary

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Shaikha Al Najjar

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Sonia Gennarelli

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Sophie Gavin

KG1 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Preschool

Wedad A. Rasool

Preschool Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool

Zahra Fareedon

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Zainab Qambar

Preschool Nurse

Department
Health
Division
Preschool

Primary School

Aala Hussain

Tecaher Assistant

Department
Arts
Division
Primary School

Aimee Wellington

Grade 2 English and Science Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Allan Marshall

Primary Advisor

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Amina Abbas

Support Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Amina Al Shatter

Administrative Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Amira Abdel Ghaffar

Support Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Ana Gemma Bendanio

Exec. Asst. to the Primary Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Aseel Adeeb

Arabic Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Aysha Khawaja

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
1, 2
Division
Primary School

Aysha Saeed

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Berenice Coelho

Art Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Division
Primary School

Brenda Boehlke

Gr 4 & 5 Science Teacher

Department
Science
Division
Primary School

Cameron Thomson

Grade 4 Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Primary School

Casie Pittman

Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Celine Rodrigues

English & Science Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
3 Seals, 3 Whales
Division
Primary School

Colette White

Grade 5 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Dalal Bin Sanad

Teacher Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Dana Al Haroun

Events Coordinator

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Dharma Parambil

Primary Office Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Dima Al Sharif

Librarian

Department
Library
Division
Primary School

Dina Akhtarzada

Primary Admin Support

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Ebtisam Maroof

Arabic, S.S., and Religion Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
5 Rhinos, 5 Elephants
Division
Primary School

Eftekhar Al Asfoor

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
2 Dolphins, 2 Turtles
Division
Primary School

Eimear Peoples

Homeroom Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
1 Toucans, 1 Pandas
Division
Primary School

Elsa Swamy

Arts Assistant

Department
Arts
Division
Primary School

Eman Al Saloos

English Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Esraa Awachi

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Fatima Ahmed

Executive Secretary (Primary School)

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Fatima Al Hashimi

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Felicia Forman

Upper Primary English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Ghada Ebrahim

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Hannah Abdulqader

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Iman Abboud

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
1 Koalas, 1 Lions
Division
Primary School

Iman Hadid

Arabic Support

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Joy Cabugwas

Music Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
KG1, KG2, 1
Division
Primary School

Joybe Mendoza

Technology Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Division
Primary School

Kaara Peterson

Grade 2 English Teacher/Coordinator

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Kalane Mathson

Grade 3 Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Primary School

Khadija Hassan

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Kirsten Hofstad

English Support Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Kirsty Stoddart

Gr 2 English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
2
Division
Primary School

Lateefa Ali

Administrative Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Letricia Allison

Grade 2 English & Science Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Ligi Jose

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Lya Rodgers

Upper Primary English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Magdi Al Madani

Music Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
2, 3, 4, 5
Division
Primary School

Maria Gharibian

Primary Counselor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Primary School

Meridith Borchert

Grade 4 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Michelle Butcher

English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Mona Al Owfi

Arabic Teacher and Arabic Coordinator

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
5 Iguanas
Division
Primary School

Mona Bushaqra

Arabic Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Mona Haji

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Nada Abi Farrage

Math Teacher/ Coordinator

Department
Math
Grade Level
5, 4 Leopards
Division
Primary School

Naeema Al Jeshi

Grade 3 Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Nahed Al Raiqib

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
4 Leopards, 4 Tigers
Division
Primary School

Najla Al Shehabi

Grade 2 Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
2 Jaguars, 2 Polarbears
Division
Primary School

Nisreen Abushakra

Eng & Science Teacher/ Science Coord.

Department
English
Grade Level
3 Penguins, 4 Oryx
Division
Primary School

Nizar Yehya

Physical Education Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Division
Primary School

Noora Al Baghdadi

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Noora Al Hani

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Noora Ishaq

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Raja Al Maskati

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Rochelle Barrett

Substitute Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Sajeda Marhoon

Computer Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Sakeena Akbar

English Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Sally Zaid

Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Sara Radhi

Arabic Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Sarah Almawy

Support Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Sawsan Thaibish

Arabic, S.S., and Religion Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
1 Toucans, 1 Pandas
Division
Primary School

Shaikha Al Khalifa

Administrative Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Shaima Mumeni

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Sharon Stewart

Primary School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Tasadeen Mansour

Grade 1 Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Thajba Al Khalifa

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Yasmeen Kassim

Primary Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Yasmin Abo Nahia

English Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Secondary School

Abdul Jalil Al Rashed

Arts Teacher/ Arts Coordinator

Department
Arts
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School

Alexandra Lennon

High School Physics Teacher

Department
Science
Division
Secondary School

Amy Teran

IB Visual Arts Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
Secondary School

Anjala Sujeeth

English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
10, 11
Division
Secondary School

Antoine Fayad

IB Math & Environmental Teacher/Math HOD

Department
Math
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Arjen Krijgsman

HS Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Secondary School

Ashley Usoh

MS English Support Teacher

Department
English
Division
Secondary School

Aya Fala

Home Economics Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School

Aysha Al Khalifa

Visual Arts Teacher

Department
Arts
Grade Level
10,11,12
Division
Secondary School

Aysha Al Khalifa

IB Physics Teacher

Department
Science
Division
Secondary School

Balqees Abbas

Arabic Social Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
Arabic Social Studies Teacher
Division
Secondary School

Brita Nash

IB DP Coordinator

Department
IB Office
Division
Secondary School

Cynthia Chesnut

Middle School Counsellor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Secondary School

Dana Al Khateeb

High School Lab Technician

Department
Science
Division
Secondary School

Daniel Thomas

High School English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
9, 10
Division
Secondary School

Dr. Mahmoud Ismail

Physical Education Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School

Duaa Tarradah

Business,Media& Research Methods Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Division
Secondary School

Faten Salehi

Assistant to IB Coordinator

Department
IB Office
Division
Secondary School

Fatima Adnan

HS BiologyTeacher

Department
Science
Division
Secondary School

Ghuson Mahammed

IB Psychology and TOK Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Giselle Ghattas

Exec.Secretary to Sec School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Hanan Bu Kamal

IB Arabic Teacher/ Arabic Coordinator

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Hayfa Al Hajj

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
9,10,11
Division
Secondary School

Iman Abu Qubu

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
9, 10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Jameela A. Rasool

Arabic Teacher & MS Arabic Coordinator

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
8
Division
Secondary School

Jihan Maroof

Administrative Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Joanna Villocero

Secretary to Secondary Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Kameela A. Rasool

Arabic and Islamic Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
9, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Khaled Merabi

MS Math Teacher/Coordinator/ K-8 Trainer

Department
Math
Grade Level
6
Division
Secondary School

Laigy Thomas

High School Chemistry Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
9, 10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Latha Richardson

IB Business Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Layal Chaaban

MS Science Teacher/Coordinator

Department
Science
Grade Level
6, 8
Division
Secondary School

Layla Abuawdah

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
7
Division
Secondary School

Magdy Harmina

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Mahmood Hassan

Middle School Maths Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Secondary School

Mahmood Hujairi

High School Technology Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
9, 10
Division
Secondary School

Mariam Mohammed

Islamic Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School

Marwa Sabah

Middle School Lab Technician

Department
Science
Division
Secondary School

Maryam Al Aali

Social Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School

Matthew Larson

High School Social Studies Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
9,10,11
Division
Secondary School

Medhat Merabi

HS VP /SAT Coordinator/HS Math Trainer

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Mirna Madi

IB English Teacher/ English Coordinator

Department
English
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Mohammed Al Thaher

High School Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Secondary School

Muataz Abdulfadiel

Physical Education Teacher/Coordinator

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Mulook Tooblani

Event Coord. /Parent Liaison Officer

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Muna Almusali

Physical Education Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Mustafa Kilic

IB Maths Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
10,11
Division
Secondary School

Nawal Mayouf

College Counselor/Counselling Dept. Coo.

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Secondary School

Noora Al Khalifa

Secondary School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Olatunde Banji

IB History Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
9,10,11,12
Division
Secondary School

Paula Bree-Grice

Middle School Vice Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Radia Haider Ali

Coordinator of Teacher’s Appraisals

Department
Social Studies
Division
Secondary School

Reem Al Doy

PE Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School

Renata Erasmus

Middle School Science Teacher

Department
Science
Division
Secondary School

Rose Halili

Assistant to the Guidance Counselor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Secondary School

Ruqaya Aamer

IB Drama Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
Secondary School

Safa Khalaf

MS Behavior Mgt. & Student Affairs Coord

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Saleh Al Shehabi

Technology, IB Comp. Sci. & ITGS Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Salman Al Najem

Art Support Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
Secondary School

Salome Pereira

Chemistry Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Samantha Cortes

Middle School English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
7
Division
Secondary School

Sarah Zahabi

MS English Teacher & Coordinator

Department
English
Grade Level
6
Division
Secondary School

Sayed Omran

IB Arabic & Islamic Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Sebin Chittilapilly

Office Assistant/Cleaner

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Shirley Vidal

Secondary Attendance Secretary

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Souhair Harajli

High School Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Secondary School

Stephen Walton

MS Social Studies Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School

Susanna Pulavarthi

IB Science Teacher/ Science Coordinator

Department
Science
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Suzan Safa

Executive Secretary to Secondary School

Department
Admin
Division
Secondary School

Terrie Rowe

High School English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Secondary School

Thushara Dileepkumar

Technology Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
6, 7, 8,9
Division
Secondary School

Yasmeen Ibrahim

HS Business Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Division
Secondary School

Yasmin Shehata

Middle School Science Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
7
Division
Secondary School

Yasser Abouzaid

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
Secondary School

Yosra Al Jannadi

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6
Division
Secondary School

Zahra Alaly

Arabic Social Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Secondary School

Zainab Al Sairafi

HS Behavior Mgt. & Student Affairs Coo.

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Secondary School

Zeina Koumayha

Middle School Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Secondary School