High School

AbdulJalil Al Rashid

HS Behavior Coordinator

Department
Counseling Office
Division
High School

Alexandra Lennon

High School Physics Teacher

Department
Science
Division
High School

Amer Natsheh

IB Psychology/TOK Teacher

Department
IB Office
Division
High School

Amr Mohammed

HS Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
High School

Amy Teran

Visual Arts Teacher/HOD

Department
Arts
Division
High School

Anjala Sujeeth

High School English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
10, 11
Division
High School

Antoine Fayad

HS Math & Environmental Teacher/Math HOD

Department
Math
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
High School

Asma Sharif

HS Business Studies Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Division
High School

Balqees Abbas

Arabic Social Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
Arabic Social Studies Teacher
Division
High School

Chane Stadler

HS PE Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Division
High School

Claire Van Minnen

English Teacher

Department
English
Division
High School

Daniel Thomas

High School English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
9, 10
Division
High School

Dr. Salah Jaradat

IB Physics Teacher

Department
Science
Division
High School

Faten Salehi

Deputy IB Coordinator

Department
IB Office
Division
High School

Fatima Adnan

HS BiologyTeacher

Department
Science
Division
High School

Fatima Al Rahma

Asst to the High School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
High School

Ghuson Mahammed

High School Vice Principal

Department
Admin
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
High School

Giselle Ghattas

Exec.Secretary to HS Principal

Department
Admin
Division
High School

Hanan Bu Kamal

Arabic Teacher/ Arabic HOD

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
High School

Hayfa Al Hajj

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
9,10,11
Division
High School

Hessa Al Abdulrahman

AEA Teacher

Department
AEA
Division
High School

Iman Abu Qubu

HS Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
9, 10, 11, 12
Division
High School

Jonathan Clements

Head of School Sports K-12

Department
Physical Education
Division
High School

Josian Jreig

Art Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
High School

Kameela A. Rasool

HS Arabic and Islamic Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
9, 11, 12
Division
High School

Laigy Mathew

High School Chemistry Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
9, 10, 11, 12
Division
High School

Latha Richardson

HS Business Management Teacher/HOD

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
High School

Layal Boutros

Head of Counseling

Department
Counseling Office
Division
High School

Magdy Harmina

HS Math Teacher

Department
Math
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
High School

Mahmood Hujairi

High School Technology Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
9, 10, 11, 12
Division
High School

Maria Dias

IB Chemistry Teacher

Department
Science
Division
High School

Medhat Merabi

Director of Academic Affairs

Department
Admin
Division
High School

Mervat Awamleh

IB Coordinator

Department
IB Office
Division
High School

Mirna Madi

HS English Teacher/ English HOD

Department
English
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
High School

Mohamad Solaiman

High School Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
High School

Mulook Tooblani

Event Coord. /Parent Liaison Officer

Department
Admin
Division
High School

Najwa Al Dibes

Lab Technician

Department
Admin
Division
High School

Niyaz Dashti

HS College and Guidance Counselor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
High School

Olatunde Oluwafemi

HS History Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Grade Level
9,10,11,12
Division
High School

Rose Halili

Assistant to the Guidance Counselor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
High School

Ruqaya Aamer

Theatre Arts Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
High School

Sana Sharif

Economics Teacher

Department
Social Studies
Division
High School

Sayed Omran

Arabic & Islamic Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
High School

Sebin Chittilapilly

Office Assistant/Cleaner

Department
Maintenance
Division
High School

Shaikha Al Najjar

Administrative Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
High School

Shirley Vidal

HS Attendance Secretary

Department
Admin
Division
High School

Shruthi Satheesh

IB Computer Science Teacher

Department
Technology
Division
High School

Souhair Harajli

High School Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
High School

Susanna Pulavarthi

Science Teacher/ Science HOD

Department
Science
Grade Level
11, 12
Division
High School

Suzan Safa

Assistant to the DAA

Department
Admin
Division
High School

Yasser Abouzaid

HS Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
10, 11, 12
Division
High School

Yuliya Stelmashonok

HS Theater Arts Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
High School

Zahra Ahmed

Business Studies Teacher

Division
High School

Zainab Al Sairafi

HS Behavior Mgt. & Student Affairs Coo.

Department
Counseling Office
Division
High School

Middle School

Afsal Manjha

MS Office Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Middle School

Dana Al Khateeb

High School Lab Technician

Department
Science
Division
Middle School

Dr. Mahmoud Ismail

Physical Education Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Middle School

Elias Al Haddad

Science Teacher

Department
Science
Division
Middle School

Fatima Kilani

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Middle School

Jahida Siddiqui

English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Middle School

Jameela A. Rasool

Arabic Teacher & MS Arabic Coordinator

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
8
Division
Middle School

Joanna Villocero

MS Attendance Secretary

Department
Admin
Division
Middle School

Juliana Maroto

MS Art Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
Middle School

Khaled Merabi

MS Math Teacher/Coordinator/ K-8 Trainer

Department
Math
Grade Level
6
Division
Middle School

Layal Chaaban

MS Science Teacher/Coordinator

Department
Science
Grade Level
6, 8
Division
Middle School

Layla Abuawdah

MS Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
7
Division
Middle School

Lee Higginbottom

Middle School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Middle School

Mahmood Hassan

Middle School Maths Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Middle School

Maria Gharibian

Middle School Counsellor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Middle School

Mariam Mohammed

MS Islamic Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Middle School

Maryam Al Aali

MS Social Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Middle School

Peter Knowles

Art Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
Middle School

Ramzi Saad

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Middle School

Reem Al Doy

PE Teacher and MS/HS Girls Coordinator

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Middle School

Safa Khalaf

MS Behavior Mgt. & Student Affairs Coord

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Middle School

Shaun Chiles

MS English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Middle School

Tarek Khalaf

Administrative Supervisor

Department
Admin
Division
Middle School

Thushara Dileepkumar

Technology Teacher

Department
Technology
Grade Level
6, 7, 8,9
Division
Middle School

Yasmin Shehata

Middle School Science Teacher

Department
Science
Grade Level
7
Division
Middle School

Yosra Al Jannadi

MS Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6
Division
Middle School

Zahra Alaali

MS Arabic Social Studies Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
6, 7, 8
Division
Middle School

Preschool

Afrah Khalaf

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Ajesh Ashokan

Office Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Al Dana Al Tattan

Preschool English Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool

Amanda Clawson

Preschool Teacher

Department
English
Division
Preschool

Dana Samiey

Administrative Supervisor

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Dorothy Loveland

Pre-School Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Ebtihaj Mansoor

Preschool Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool

Elizabeth Lucy D'Souza

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Eman Mohamed

Preschool Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool

Fatema Yusuf

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Fatima Al Khalifa

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Fatima Ali

Preschool Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool

Fatima Taheri

Preschool PE Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Grade Level
KG1 Pink, KG1 Red
Division
Preschool

Fatima Yusuf

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Hanan Amralla

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Hania Abdelhafiz

Preschool English Teacher/Subject Leader

Department
English
Grade Level
KG2 Blue, KG2 Yellow
Division
Preschool

Laurie McNeill

AEA Teacher

Department
AEA
Division
Preschool

Laurine Dabbous

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Lynnie Amodia

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Manal Yehya

Preschool Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Mariam Al Khalifa

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Maricar Crisostomo

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Maryam Al Khalifa

Administrative Supervisor

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

May Qamber

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Maysa Al Qulaihi

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Mbali Phama

Preschool English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Preschool

Mervat Charafeddine

Preschool English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
KG1 Green, KG1 White
Division
Preschool

Mona Al Bosta

Preschool Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool

Nadia Janahi

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Noor Qamber

Preschool Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Sara Al Tattan

Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Sara Safar

Executive Secretary

Department
Admin
Division
Preschool

Sophie Gavin

KG1 English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Preschool

Tasneem Leonard

KG Teacher

Department
English
Division
Preschool

Walaa Jameel

Teacher Assistant-Preschool

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Wedad A. Rasool

Preschool Arabic Teacher/Subject Leader

Department
Arabic
Division
Preschool

Zahra Fareedon

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Preschool

Zainab Qambar

Preschool Nurse

Department
Health
Division
Preschool

Primary School

Aala Hussain

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Abigail Ladd

Primary English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

AlJawhara Al Khalifa

Assistant to Primary Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Allan Marshall

Primary Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Amanda Bayless

Primary English Teacher/Subject Leader

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Amina Al Shatter

Administrative Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Amira Abdel Ghaffar

Substitute Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Ana Gemma Bendanio

Exec. Asst. to the Primary Principal

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Andries Verster

Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Primary School

Betsy Mathew

Primary Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Primary School

Cameron Thomson

Primary Math Teacher

Department
Math
Division
Primary School

Casie Pittman

Primary Homeroom Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Celine Rodrigues

Primary English Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
3 Seals, 3 Whales
Division
Primary School

Connor Alarid

Primary English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Dalal Bin Sanad

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Dalal Radhi

Primary PE Teacher

Department
Physical Education
Division
Primary School

Dana Al Haroun

Primary Counsellor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Primary School

Daniel Kinsman

Primary Music Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
Primary School

Denise Rae Crowe

Lower Primary Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Dina Akhtarzada

Primary Admin Support

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Duha Awachi

Primary Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Ebtisam Maroof

Arabic, S.S., and Religion Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
5 Rhinos, 5 Elephants
Division
Primary School

Eftekhar Al Asfoor

Primary Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
2 Dolphins, 2 Turtles
Division
Primary School

Eman Al Saloos

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Esraa Awachi

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Fatima Abdulaziz

Primary Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Fatima Ahmed

Executive Secretary

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Fatima Rouan

Primary Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Ghada AlEbrahim

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Jawaher Al Madeh

Teacher Assistant

Department
Arts
Division
Primary School

Jawaher Kanoo

Teacher Assistant

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Joy Lambert

Art Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
Primary School

Joybe Mendoza

Primary Technology Teacher/Coordinator

Department
Technology
Grade Level
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Division
Primary School

Kailee Pritchett

Primary English/Science Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Kirsty Stoddart

Grade 1 Homeroom Teacher

Department
English
Grade Level
2
Division
Primary School

Letricia Allison

Primary English & Science Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Lya Rodgers

Upper Primary English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Mahiya Taher

Primary Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Mariam Al Habaishi

Primary PE Assistant

Department
Physical Education
Division
Primary School

Maryam Al Khalifa

Primary Administrative Supervisor

Department
Admin
Division
Primary School

Michelle Elsbury

Primary English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Mona Abu shaqra

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Mona Al Aufi

Primary Arabic Teacher/Coordinator

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
5 Iguanas
Division
Primary School

Nada Abi Farrage

Primary Math Teacher/ Coordinator

Department
Math
Grade Level
5, 4 Leopards
Division
Primary School

Naeema Al Jeshi

Primary Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Nahed Al Raiqib

Primary Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
4 Leopards, 4 Tigers
Division
Primary School

Najla Al Shehabi

Primary Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
2 Jaguars, 2 Polarbears
Division
Primary School

Nisreen Abushakra

Eng & Science Teacher/ Science Coord.

Department
English
Grade Level
3 Penguins, 4 Oryx
Division
Primary School

Nizar Yehya

PE Teacher/Afterschool Sports Coord.

Department
Physical Education
Division
Primary School

Noora Al Hani

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Noora Ishaq

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Noura Baghdadi

Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Paula Heberling

English Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Rico Mendoza

Lower Primary Technology Teacher

Department
Technology
Division
Primary School

Sakeena Akbar

Teacher Assistant

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Sally Zaid

Primary Homeroom Teacher

Department
English
Division
Primary School

Sara Radhi

Arabic Assistant Teacher

Department
Assistant Teachers
Division
Primary School

Sawsan Thaibish

Arabic, S.S., and Religion Teacher

Department
Arabic
Grade Level
1 Toucans, 1 Pandas
Division
Primary School

Tasadeen Mansour

primary Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Wafa Alalawi

Primary Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Wesal Sawalha

Primary Arabic Teacher

Department
Arabic
Division
Primary School

Yasmin Abunahia

Lower Primary Art & Support Teacher

Department
Arts
Division
Primary School

Yusra Bushehri

Primary Counsellor

Department
Counseling Office
Division
Primary School